RESULTS OF THE WORLD AND EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIPS

RESULTS OF THE WORLD

AND EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIPS 2010

 

18th World Championship Shore Angling Clubs - Manta Rota - Portugal

from 1st - 8th of May 2010  

download classification

Club classification

1. C.A.P. Setubal - World Champion 2010 Portugal
2. Casa do Benficano Porto Portugal
3. Penn-Zeehengelsport Team Belgium
4. C. Nautico Santa Lucia Spain
5. Team Lamezia Surfcasting Italy

 

27th World Championship Shore Angling Men - Langebaan -South Africa

from 7th - 13th November 2010  

 download classification  

Individual Classification  

1. Jansen Botha - World Champion 2010 Namibia
2. O'Brien John Ireland
3. Guido Stefano Italy
4. O'Sullivan Timothy Ireland
5. Perret Robert France

TEAM Classification  

1. IRELAND - World Champion 2010
2. ITALY
3. SPAIN
4. NAMIBIA
5. GERMANY

 

18th World Championship Shore Angling Ladies - Langebaan - South Africa

from 7th - 13th November 2010  

download classification  

Individual Classification  

1. Vrcan Katarina - World Champion 2010 Croatia
2. Palma Patrizia Italy
3. Sano Luiza Brazil
4. Ferry Paukine England
5. Rijnberg Ilonka Netherlands

TEAM Classification

1. BRAZIL - World Champion 2010
2. CROATIA
3. ITALY
4. SPAIN
5. SOUTH AFRICA

 

 

19th World Championship Shore Angling Youth U16 - Grandola - Portugal

from 27th March- 3rd of April 2010  

download classification  

Individual Classification

1. Xavier Olaizola - World Champion 2010 Spain
2. Stephen Rathbone England
3. Filippo Montepagano Italy
4. Remy Caballero France
5. Miguel Carmo Portugal

TEAM Classification

1. ITALY - World Champion 2010
2. ENGLAND
3. SPAIN
4. FRANCE
5. PORTUGAL

 

 

10th World Championship Shore Angling Youth U21 - Grandola - Portugal

from 27th March- 3rd of April 2010

download classification

Individual Classification

1. Nino Jukic - World Champion 2010 Croatia
2. Luca Mazetti Italy
3. Diogo Susa Portugal
4. Juliano Crescenzi Italy
5. Francesco Intini Italy

TEAM Classification

1. ITALY - World Champion 2010
2. PORTUGAL
3. CROATIA
4. SPAIN
5. NETHERLANDS

 

 

4th European Championship Shore Angling with Float - Ilhavo - Portugal

from7 th - 10th of October 2010

 download classification  

Individual Classification

1. Sebastien Toquet- European Champion 2010 France
2. Raul Sanchez Spain
3. Francesco Mungai Portugal
4. Jacopo Collavoli Italy
5. Armindo Paulino Portugal

TEAM Classification

1. PORTUGAL - World Champion 2010
2. ITALY
3. FRANCE
4. SPAIN

 

 

46th World Championship Boat Angling - Budva - Montenegro

from 25th September - 2nd of Otober 2010 

download classification  

Individual Classification

1. Mauro Salvatori - World Champion 2010 Italy
2. Volpi Marco Italy
3. David Bajlo Croatia
4. Dejan Struna Slovenia
5. Julien Bayod France

TEAM Classification

1. ITALY - World Champion 2010
2. CROATIA
3. SLOVENIA
4. FRANCE
5. MONTENEGRO

 

10th World Championship Boat Angling Youth U21 - Heiligenhafen - Allemagne

from 1st - 8th of May 2010 

download classification  

Individual Classification

1. Radin Erik - World Champion 2010 Croatia
2. Matteini Luca Italy
3. Radil Tea Croatia
4. Paulitz Andy Germany II
5. Giafaldone Alex Italy

TEAM Classification

1. GERMANY II - World Champion 2010
2. FRANCE
3. ITALY
4. CROATIA
5. GERMANY I

 

3rd World Championship Boat Angling Clubs - Setubal - Portugal

from 4th - 11th September 2010 

download classification  

Club Classification

1. G. NAVAL de OLHAO - World Champion 2010 Portugal
2. C. DOS MARES / NBS FISHING Portugal
3. LENZA EMILIANA TUBERTINI Italy
4. LEGAL NAVALE GENOVA Italy
5. AEPM/CLUB NAUTICO SAN FELLU GERONA Spain

 

13th World Championship Long Casting of Sea Weights 2010 - Saint Cyprien France

from 4th - 10th of October 2010 

download classification  

TEAM Classification

1. ENGLAND A - World Champion 2010
2. FRANCE A
3. ENGLAND B
4. BELGIUM A
5. ITALY A


Individual Classification per Weight Category

  • Weight Category of 100 gr.
    1. Moeskops Daniel - World Champion 2010 Belgium A
    2. Jason Carter England A
    3. Steve Lewis England A
    4. Stéphane Moulin France A
    5. Mattéo Monti Italy A

     

  • Weight Category of 125 gr.
    1. Moeskops Daniel - World Champion 2010 Belgium A
    2. Mark Jakins England B
    3. Jason Carter England A
    4. Steve Lewis England A
    5. Jan Peter Hinz Germany A

     

  • Weight Category of 150 gr.
    1. David Richardson - World Champion 2010 England B
    2. Moeskops Daniel Belgium A
    3. Jason Carter England A
    4. Jean Pierre Debrie France A
    5. André Poidevin France A

     

  • Weight Category of 175 gr.
    1. Moeskops Daniel - World Champion 2010 Belgium A
    2. David Richardson England B
    3. Jason Carter England A
    4. Steve Lewis England A
    5. Stéphane Moulin France A

     

4th European European Championship Club - Boat Handangling (Palangrotte ou Boletino) 2010 Herceg Novi - Montenegro

from 18th - 23th of May 2010 

download classification  

Club Classification

1. SRD LOVRATA KRK - European Champion 2010 Croatia
2. RD ORADELA PIRAN Slovenia
3. SKR PAGAR TIVAT Montenegro
4. KSR RIBAR BAOSICI Montenegro
5. RD SOLINAR STRUNJAN Slovenia

 

 

19th World Championship Big Game Fishing - El Gouna - Egypt

from 25th - 28th of February 2010 

download classification  

TEAM Classification

1. EGYPT - A World Champion 2010
2. EGYPT - B
3. SPAIN - B
4. ITALY - B
5. SAUDI-ARABIA - A

 

3rd World Championship Big Game Fishing Clubs / Trolling - Hyères - France

from 10th - 15th of August 2010 (cancelled by the organiser France)

Reason : no international decision of the limited catch of Blue Fin Tuna)

 

LUXEMBOURG, le 14 décembre 2010 - FIPS/M Board - Secretary general
BIEVER Pierre