RESULTS OF THE WORLD AND EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIPS

RESULTS OF THE WORLD

AND EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIPS 2009

 

17th World Championship Shore Angling Clubs - Kühlungsborn - Allemagne

from 1st - 8th of November 2009

Club classification

1. SACHSEN-ANHALT - World Champion 2009 Germany
2. ANGLING TRUST England
3. MARINELLA di SARZANA ALCEDO Italy
4. EUROVISSERS-FISHTALERS-GREYS Netherland
5. JAVA Team Belgium

 

26th World Championship Shore Angling Men - Budva - Montenegro

from 10th - 18th October 2009

Individual Classification

1. Jose Alfonso - World Champion 2009 Portugal
2. Joe Arch Wales
3. Robert Budanovic Croatia
4. Marko Sikric Croatia
5. Ricardo Silva Portugal

TEAM Classification

1. PORTUGAL - World Champion 2009
2. ENGLAND
3. WALES
4. BRAZIL
5. BELGIUM

 

17th World Championship Shore Angling Ladies - Budva - Montenegro

from 10th - 18th Octobre 2009

Individual Classification

1. Mirjana Pobor - World Champion 2009 Croatia
2. Sherryl Bellfield England
3. Katarina Vrcan Croatia
4. Natasa Rogina Croatia
5. Christina Guitierrez Spain

TEAM Classification

1. CROATIA - World Champion 2009
2. ENGLAND
3. PORTUGAL
4. ITALY
5. BRAZIL

 

18th World Championship Shore Angling Youth U16 - Hurghada - Egypt

from 25th October- 1st of November 2009

Individual Classification

1. M. Luksic - World Champion 2009 Croatia
2. Ciambella David Italy
3. C. Adrain Spain
4. J. Isola France
5. M. Osama Egypt

TEAM Classification

1. CROATIA - World Champion 2009
2. SPAIN
3. ITALY
4. EGYPT
5. FRANCE

 

9th World Championship Shore Angling Youth U21 - Hurghada - Egypt

from 25th October- 1st of November 2009

Individual Classification

1. Guidi Stefano - World Champion 2009 Italy
2. T. Radil Croatia
3. Rigola Mirko Italy
4. S. Blond France
5. Alex Spain

TEAM Classification

1. ITALY - World Champion 2009
2. CROATIA
3. SPAIN
4. FRANCE
5. EGYPT

 

3rd European Championship Shore Angling with Float - Menton - France

from 3rd - 10th of October 2009

Individual Classification

1. Matteini Lucas - European Champion 2009 Italy 3
2. Mungai Francesco Italy 1
3. Antonio Santos Portugal
4. Meloni Marco Italy 1
5. Francisco C. Perez Spain 1

TEAM Classification

1. ITALY 1 - World Champion 2009
2. PORTUGAL
3. ITALY 3
4. SPAIN 1
5. FRANCE 1

 

 

45th World Championship Boat Angling - Pornichet - France

from 12th - 19th of September 2009

Individual Classification

1. Volpi Marco - World Champion 2009 Italy
2. Gas Sébastien France
3. Nicoletti Paolo Italy
4. Couzinet Francis France
5. Salvadori Mauro Italy

TEAM Classification

1. ITALY - World Champion 2009
2. FRANCE
3. SPAIN
4. CROATIA
5. ENGLAND

 

 

9th World Championship Boat Angling Youth U21 - Pornichet - France

from 12th - 19th of September 2009

Individual Classification

1. Belliot Benoît - World Champion 2009 France
2. Mainardi Stefano Italy
3. Latxague Jean-Louis France
4. Gianfaldone Alex Italy
5. Giacomini Anthony Italy

TEAM Classification

1. FRANCE - World Champion 2009
2. ITALY
3. CROATIA
4. SLOVENIA
5. GERMANY

 

 

2nd World Championship Boat Angling Clubs - Portoferraio - Italy

from 6th of June - 13th of June 2009

Club Classification

1. LENZA EMILIIANA BAZZANO - World Champion 2009 Italy
2. CLUB ESPANOL ELITE-OVIEDO Spain
3. A.S.D. ASSONAUTICO ANCONA Italy
4. L.N.I. TEAM DAIWA STONFO Italy
5. L.N.I. GENOVA Italy

 

 

7th World Championship Long Casting of Sea Weights 2009 - Brazil

 

Championship 2009 cancelled by the organiser Brazil on 4th of June 2009

 

3rd European European Championship Club - Boat Handangling (Palangrotte ou Boletino) 2009 Martigue - France

from 3rd - 8th of June 2008

 

Championship 2009 cancelled by the organiser through lack of participating nations on June 2009

 

18th World Championship Big Game Fishing - Mazatlàn - Mexico

from 25th of October - 1st of November 2009

TEAM Classification

1. MEXICO - C World Champion 2009
2. SPAIN B
3. SPAIN A
4. ITALY A
5. SLOVENIA A

 

 

2nd World Championship Big Game Fishing Clubs / Trolling - Giulianova - Italy

from 24th - 29th of August 2009

CLUBS Classification

1. Club A.S.D. NAUTSERVICE - Teramo World Champion 2009 Italy
2. Club C.N. MASNOU & ARCO DE DARWIN Spain
3. Club BIG FISHERMAN TEAM - Teramo Italy
4. Club CIRCOLO NAUTICO SAMBENEDETTESE - Ascoli Piceno Italy
5. Club CLUB MAR SPORT Spain

 

 

LUXEMBOURG, LE 6 FEVRIER 2010 - FIPS/M Board - Secretary general
BIEVER Pierre