RESULTS OF THE WORLD AND EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIPS

2012

 

21th World Championship Shore Angling Youth U16 – Budva Montenegro

from 21th - 28th April 2012

download classification     

Individual Classification

1. Callum Graham - World Champion 2012 England

2. Gianluca Lenzi                                      Italy

3. Francisco Pinto                                     Portugal

4. Ana Martinez                                        Spain

5. Jan Buksa                                             Croatia

TEAM Classification

1. PORTUGAL - World Champion 2012

2. ITALY

3. ENGLAND

4. SPAIN

5. CROATIA

 

12th World Championship Shore Angling Youth U21 – Budva Montenegro

from 21th - 28th April 2012

download classification

Individual Classification

1. Jeromy van Houdt - World Champion 2012 Netherland

2. Kees Gilissen                                            Netherland

3. Michael Broomes                                      England

4. Nino Jukic                                                Croatia

5. Toby Oldfield                                           England

TEAM Classification

1. NETHERLAND World Champion 2012

2. CROATIA

3. ENGLAND

4. ITALY

5. SPAIN

 

20th World Championship Shore Angling Club 2012 Mimizan - FranceFrance 

from 20th -  27th  May 2012

download classification

Club classification

1. A ROBALEIRA - World Champion 2012           Portugal

2. ASD TEAM GRANPESCATORE MAVER              Italy

3. EDELKARPER/SPRO                                      Netherland

4. HSV WESTKAPELLE                                      Netherland

5. CLUB DEPORTIVO DE PESCA OJEN                 Portugal

 

48th World Championship Boat Angling – La Rochelle France

from 1st - 8th September 2012

download classification      INDIVIDUAL           NATION    INDIVIDUAL   

Individual Classification

1. Françis Couzinet - World Champion 2012   France

2. Sebastien Gas                                           France

3. Cliff Newbold                                           England

4. Julien Bayot                                             France

5. Mathieu Hervouet                                     France

TEAM Classification

1. FRANCE - World Champion 2012

2. ENGLAND

3. CROATIA

4. ITALY

5. SLOVENIA

 

15th World Championship Long Casting of Sea Weights– Amynteo Greece

from 1st - 8th September 2012

download classification

Individual Classification all 4 categories

1. Alessio Massa - World Champion 2012 Italy

2. Danny Moeskops                                Belgium

3. Stephen Lewin                                  England

4. George Bonis                                    Greece

5. Alan Varley                                      England

 

1st European Championship Drifting Boat Angling with Artificial Lures – Darlowo Poland

from 9th - 15th September 2012

download classification

Individual Classification

1. Mauriusz GETKA - European Champion 2012 Poland

2. Witold JANIAK                                            Poland

3. Zdzislaw DREWNIK                                      Poland

4. Marcel FISCHER                                          Germany

5. Stephan FRANKREITER                                Germany

TEAM Classification

1. POLAND A

2. GERMANY B

3. POLAND C

4. POLAND B

5. GERMANY A

6. ITALY

7. LUXEMBOURG

 

21th Worldchampionship Big Game – Calvià Mallorca/Spain

from 15th - 22th September 2012

download classification

Team Classification

1. ITALY B : Toni Demi - Francesco Morchio - Stefano Monte - Fabrizio Cafferata

2. ITALY A : Orlando Magi - Sergio de Tommasi - Gianluca Zambernardi - Antonello Salvi

3. SPAIN A : Juan Carlos Garcia © - Carlos Areales - Gregorio Sanz - Teodoro Andrés Ortiz

 

12th World Championship Boat Angling Youth U21 – Igalo Montenegro

from 22th - 29th September 2012

download classification

Individual Classification

1. Andrej KRISTAN - Worldchampion 2012       Slovenia

2. Stefano ERMAN                                           Croatia

3. Christian ROSELEN                                      Italy

4. Denis MAILLARD                                          France

5. Andrija BAJKOVIC                                       Montenegro

TEAM Classification

1. SLOVENIA

2. FRANCE

3. ITALY

4. CROATIA

5. MONTENEGRO

 

6e Championnat d'Europe de Pêche au Flotteur de Bord de Mer – Valencia Spain

from 3rd - 7th October 2012

download classification

Individual Classification

1. Massimo BACCHIANI - European Champion 2012   Italy

2. Federica SENATO                                                Italy

3. Manuel MARTINEZ LOPEZ                                    Spain

4. Pedro PADILLA ALVAREZ                                     Spain

5. Matteo MORISANO                                              Italy

TEAM Classification

1. ITALY B

2. ITALY A

3. SPAIN A

4. SPAIN B

5. ITALY C

 

21th European Championship Trolling Coast Clubs Neaple Italy

from 3rd - 7th October 2012

download classification

Team Classification

1. ITALY (CIRCOLO NAUTICO FORCE CECINA) : Demi Toni - Righi Enzo - Marrucci Sergio

2. ITALY (LNI POZZUOLI /SQUADRA-A-) : Castellano Davide - Astarita Frederico - Prisco Quintino (Capitano Cammarota Giuseppe)

3. ITALY (FISHING DIANA) : JuanFerri Giamp. - Immormino Raimondo - Di Michele Gabriele

 

29th Worldchampionship Shoreangling Men / 20th Worldchampionship Shoreangling Women - Westduin/Walcheren Zeeland (Netherland)

from 13th - 20th October 2012

WOMEN

download classification

Individual Classification

1. Cindy GAMBIER- Worldchampion 2012    France

2. Janet VERLINDE                                    England

3. Christelle OOSTHUIZEN                         South-Africa

4. Marine BOUSSARD                                 France

5. Linda VAN DE VELDE                             Netherlands

TEAM Classification

1. NETHERLANDS

2. FRANCE

3. GERMANY

4. ENGLAND

5. SPAIN

MEN

download classification

Individual Classification

1. Alan PRICE- Worldchampion 2012    Wales

2. Mohamet LARBI                              Tunesia

3. Richard Yates                                 England

4. Hendrik Jan POLHUIS                      Netherlands

5. David MESURE                                 France

TEAM Classification

1. NETHERLANDS

2. WALES

3. IRELAND

4. ENGLAND

5. ITALY 

 

5th World Championship Boat Angling Club 2012 Torrevieja - SPAINFrance

from 24th November - 1st December 2012

download classification

Club classification

1. LENZA EMILIANA TUBERTINI - World Champion 2012 Italy

2. C.P.S. CANOTIERI SOLVAY ARTICO Italy

3. C.N. MARINA INTERNACIONAL Spain

4.R.C.N. TORREVIEJA Spain

5. LEGA NAVALE ITALIANA Italy