2018

1st World Championship Shore Angling (Pairs)   Peniscola - Spain27

from 21th  -  28th April 2018

Nations (Seniors) PAIRS

1. Italy

1. PRICE BEN ; MCGILLOWAY WAYNE (Wales)

2. England

2. BAGNALL TOM ; OLDFIELD TOBY (England)

3. Spain

3. MESSINA MARCELLO ; DRAGO SALVATORE (Italy)

4. Portugal

4.O'BRIEN JOHN ; CURTIN MIKE (Ireland)

5. Wales

5. MORA IVAN ; COBO DANIEL (Spain)

1st World Championship Sore Angling Pairs 2018 Peniscola Spain

 

26th World Championship Shore Angling (Clubs)   Catanzaro - ItalyItalyShoreClub2018

from 19th  -  26th May 2018

Club Nation

1. El Perdigal Trabucco

 Spain

2. El Giraldillo Team

 Spain

3. Beachman Club Adriatico

 Italy

4. PVE JAVA Team

 Belgium

5. Mister Surf Follonica

 Italy

World Championship Shore Angling Clubs 2018 Italy

 

21th World Championship Long Casting of Sea Weights (Seniors) Caserta - Italy 
5th World Championship Long Casting of Sea Weights (Ladies) Caserta - Italy
Caserta 2018

from 2nd  -  9th June 2018

WCh LongCasting Caserta 2018

Nations (Seniors) Seniors Ladies

1. Argentina (A)

1. BUSTOS Salvador (Argentina)

 1. TORRES DE DIAZ Maria Theresa (Paraguay)

2. Italy (A)

2. SANZO Rafael (Uruguay)

 2. LUBRANO Vincenza (Italy)

3. Spain (A)

3. MONTANIA Mario (Argentina)

 3. FALCHI Chiara (Italy)

4. Italy (B)

4. ANANYA Ignacio (Argentina)

4.  BRUNETTI Francesca (Italy)

5. England (A)

5. BONIS George (Greece)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

54th World Championship Boat Angling (Seniors)   Setubal - PortugalSetubal-201818th  World Championship Boat Angling U21   Setubal - Portugal

from 15th  -  22th September 2018

 

Nations (Seniors) INDIVIDUALS (Seniors) Nations (U21) INDIVIDUALS (U21)

1. Spain

1. SALVATORI Mauro (Italie)

1. Croatia 1. MELGAÇO Raul (Portugal)

2. Italy

2. BARCELO José (Spain)

2. Portugal 2. MILIN Lovre (Croatia)

3. Croatia

3. GALZINA Ivan (Croatia)

3. Italy 3. COSTA Andrea (Italy)

4. Portugal

4. VOLPINI Paolo (Italy)

4. France 4. CONDINHO Luìs (Portugal)

5. France

5. JUANICA Juan (Spain)

  5. MILETA Dilan (Croatia) 

Classification details and pictures

 

28th World Championship Big Game   Frontignan - FranceFFPS BG

from 29th September -  6th October 2018

ClassementTOP5

Classification details and pictures

27th World Championship Shore Angling U16   Manta Rota - Portugal35
18th  World Championship Shore Angling U21   Manta Rota - Portugal

from 6th  -  13th October 2018

 

Nations (U16) INDIVIDUALS (U16) Nations (U21) INDIVIDUALS (U21)

1. France

1. FERRANDIS Pierre-Louis (France)

1. Portugal 1. RODRIGUEZ Ivan (Spain)

2. Ireland

2. FLANDROIS Augustin (France)

2. Spain 2. JESUS Henrique (Portugal)

3. Italy

3. UDOVICIC Gregori (Croatia)

3. Netherlands 3.GASTEL Rick Van (Netherlands)

4. Croatia

4. SIMÕES José (Portugal)

4. France 4. SILVA Fernando (Portugal)

5. Spain

5. LAFITTE Adrien (France)

 5. Italy 5. PANICONI Simone (Italy

Classification details and pictures

 

12th European Float Angling Championship   Heraklion (Crete) - Greece36

from 6th  -  11th November 2018

Nations (Teams) Individuals

1. Italy (Team A)

1. DI PAOLA Teodoro (Italy)

2. Portugal (Team B)

2. PAULINO Armindo (Portugal)

3. Italy (Team B)

3. VILLAR GUTIERREZ Joaquin (Spain)

4. Greece (Team A)

4. MELONI Marco (Italy)

5. Spain (Team B)

5. MORA Davide (Italy)

Classification details and pictures

 

11th World Championship Boat Angling (Clubs)   Lampedusa - Italy31

from 13th  -  20th Oktober 2018

Club Nation

1. Lenza Emiliana Tubertini

 Italy

2. ADPS Marinetta

 Italy

3. Club CCP Cavaquense

 Portugal

4. Sea Sporting

 Italy

5. Team San Feliu De Guixolus

 Spain

World Championship Boat Angling Clubs 2018 Italy

 

35th World Championship Shore Angling (Seniors)   Conwy - Wales2926th  World Championship Shore Angling (Ladies)   Conwy - Wales

from 20th  - 27th November 2018

Nations (SENIORS) INDIVIDUALS (SENIORS) Nations (LADIES) INDIVIDUALS (LADIES)

1. Portugal

1. VAN NOORD Ruud (Netherland)

1. France 1. LOUW Kabous (South Africa)

2. England

2. GORMLEY Richard (Ireland)

2. South Africa 2. SAISON Amélie (France)

3. Spain

3. MILHEIRÃO António (Portugal)

3. England 3.GAMBIER Claudine (France)

4. Wales

4. VANTORRE Benito (Belgium)

4. Spain 4. GAMBIER Cindy (France)

5. Scotland

5. BARRADAS Nuno (Portugal)

 5. Portugal 5. CARSTENS Chantel (South Africa)

Classification details and pictures

2nd World Championship Shore Angling (Masters)   Albufeira - Portugal37

from 10th  -  17th November 2018

Nation Individual

1. SPAIN (Team A)

 1. XAVIER António (Portugal A)

2. PORTUGAL (Team A)

 2. GARCIA Agustín (Spain A)

3. ITALY (Team A)

 3. POZO Vicente (Spain A)

4. SPAIN (Team B)

 4. GARCIA Pedro (Spain A)

5. SOUTH AFRICA (Team A)

  5. COLL Oscar (Spain B)

2018 WCh Shore Masters (Images and Details)

 

2019

4th WORLD FISHING GAMES (South-Africa)2019 SOUTH AFRICA

 

36th World Championship Shore Angling (Seniors) Langebaan

shore anglingBfrom 8th  -  15th February

 INDIVIDUAL  NATION
 1. OLIVA Juan Daniel (Spain)  1. SPAIN
 2. FLORES Oscar Manuel (Spain)  2. IRELAND
 3. GUERREIRO Sandro (Portugal)  3. SOUTH AFRICA
 4. SINGH Ashwin (South Africa)  4. ITALY
 5. LEONI Alessio (Italy)  5. NETHERLAND

Details

27th World Championship Shore Angling (Ladies) Langebaan

shore anglingBfrom 8th  -  15th February

 INDIVIDUAL  NATION
 1. MATULJA Marina (Croatia)  1. SPAIN
 2. SILVA Vanda (Portugal)  2. PORTUGAL
 3. DIOGO Ana (Portugal)  3. CROATIA
 4. COSTA Tomasa Patricia  (Spain)  4. ENGLAND
 5. RADIL Tea (Croatia)

 5. FRANCE

Details

3rd World Championship Shore Angling (Masters) Langebaan

shore anglingBfrom 8th  -  15th February

 INDIVIDUAL  NATION (Team)
 1. BASSON Thys (South Africa)  1. ITALY (Team A)
 2. SERAFINI Antonio (Italy)  2. NAMIBIA (Team A)
 3. WALTER Jorg (Namibia)  3. PORTUGAL (Team A)
 4. LINO Vitale (Italy)  4. SPAIN (Team B)
 5. MILLS Keith (England)  5. SOUTH AFRICA (Team A)

Details


2nd World Championship Shore Angling (Pairs) Langebaan

shore anglingBfrom 8th  -  15th February

 INDIVIDUAL (PAIR)  NATION
 1. FRENZEL Fabian ; LUCKLUM Sebastian (Germany)  1. GERMANY 
 2. THURLING Albert ; WELMAN Willie (South Africa)  2. SOUTH AFRICA
 3. WITHYMAN Stuart ; MADSEN James (England)   3. ITALY
 4. MARAIS Charl ; MCFARLANE Brian (South Africa)  4. ENGLAND 
 5. SECCHIAROLI Lorenzo ; NAPOLI Gianmarco (Italy)  5. SPAIN

Details

22nd World Championship Long Casting of Sea Weights   Pretoria

CasterFfrom 9th  -  16th February

 Nations (Seniors)  Seniors  Ladies
 1. Italy (A)  1. BUSTOS Salvador (Argentina)  1. TORRES Teresa (Paraguay)
 2. Italy (B)  2. MONTEPAGANO Filippo (Italy A)  2. SCHNEIDEREIT Melanie (Germany)
 3. Uruguay  3. SANZO Rafael (Uruguay)  
 4. Argentina  4. MONTI Matteo (Italy A)  
 5. South Africa (A)  5. TRASOLINI Sandro (Italy B)  

Details

28th World Championship Big Game Angling (Trolling) Sodwana Bay

BG LogoBfrom 9th  -  16th February

 Nations (Teams)
 1. Spain (2)
 2. England (2)
 2. Mexico (2)
 2. Switzerland (2)

Details

13th European Championship Float Angling    Porto Torres - Sardinia (Italy)

from 17th  -  22th June

 INDIVIDUAL  NATION (Team)
 1. METRANGOLO Alessio (ITALY B )  1. ITALY (Team A)
 2. SOTTILOTTA Alex (ITALY A)  2. ITALY (Team B)
 3. HERCULANO Pereira (PORTUGAL C)  3. PORTUGAL (Team C)
 4. RIZZO Marco (ITALY B)  4. SPAIN (Team A)
 5. CARLOS Andre (PORTUGAL C)  5. PORTUGAL Team B)

 

Details


 

19e Championnat de Pêche en Bateau (U21)

21 - 28 September 2019

Gallipoli (Italie)

Pêcheurs

Tirage au sort

1er Jour 2e Jour 3e Jour
Bateaux Bateaux Bateaux
Nations Nations Nations

Résultats

1er Jour 2e Jour 3e Jour
Individuel Individuel Individuel
Nations Nations Nations
Individuel Cumulé Individuel final
Nations Cumulé Nation Final


55e Championnat du Monde de Pêche en Bateau (Seniors)

21 - 28 September 2019

Gallipoli (Italie)

Pêcheurs

Tirage au sort

1er Jour 2e Jour 3e Jour
Bateaux Bateaux Bateaux
Nations Nations Nations

Résultats

1er Jour 2e Jour 3e Jour
Individuel Individuel Individuel
Nations Nations Nations
Individuel Cumulé Individuel final
Nations Cumulé Nation Final


28e Championnat du Monde de Pêche en Bord de Mer (U16)

12 - 19 October 2019

Sabaudia - Terracina - Lido Latina (Italie)

Pêcheurs

Tirage au sort

Jour d'Entrainement 1er Jour 2e Jour 3e Jour 4e Jour
Secteurs Secteurs Secteurs Secteurs Secteurs
Nations Nations Nations Nations Nations

Résultats

Jour d'Entrainement 1er Jour 2e Jour 3e Jour 4e Jour
Individuel Individuel Individuel Individuel Individuel
Nations Nations Nations Nations Nations
Individuel Cumulé Individuel Cumulé Individuel final
Nations Cumulé Nations Cumulé Nation Final


19e Championnat du Monde de Pêche en Bord de Mer (U21)

12 - 19 October 2019

Sabaudia - Terracina - Lido Latina (Italie)

Pêcheurs

Tirage au sort

Jour d'Entrainement 1er Jour 2e Jour 3e Jour 4e Jour
Secteurs Secteurs Secteurs Secteurs Secteurs
Nations Nations Nations Nations Nations

Résultats

Jour d'Entrainement 1er Jour 2e Jour 3e Jour 4e Jour
Individuel Individuel Individuel Individuel Individuel
Nations Nations Nations Nations Nations
Individuel Cumulé Individuel Cumulé Individuel final
Nations Cumulé Nations Cumulé Nation Final


12e Championnat du Monde de Pêche en Bateau pour Clubs

19 - 26 October 2019

Albufeira (Portugal)

Pêcheurs

Tirage au sort

1er Jour 2e Jour 3e Jour
Bateaux Bateaux Bateaux
Clubs Clubs Clubs

Résultats

1er Jour 2e Jour 3e Jour
Individuel Individuel Individuel
Clubs Clubs Clubs
Clubs Cumulé Clubs Final


 

27e Championnat du Monde de Pêche en Bord de Mer pour Clubs

26 October - 2 November 2019

Dunkerque (France)

Pêcheurs

Tirage au sort

Jour d'Entrainement 1er Jour 2e Jour 3e Jour 4e Jour
Secteurs Secteurs Secteurs Secteurs Secteurs
Clubs Clubs Clubs Clubs Clubs

Résultats

Jour d'Entrainement 1er Jour 2e Jour 3e Jour 4e Jour
Individuel Individuel Individuel Individuel Individuel
Clubs Clubs Clubs Clubs Clubs
Clubs Cumulé Clubs Cumulé Clubs Final

2015

24th World Championship Big Game   Lobito - Angola

Marlinfrom 28th March -  4th April 2015logo BGF Angola2015

 

Team classification

 

1. Angola B (World Champion 2015)
2. South Africa
3. Italia B
4. Mexico  
5. Angola A  

  download classification

8th World Championship Boat Angling Clubs     Rogoznica - Croatia

from 9th -  16th May 2015PLAKAT

Team classification

1 LENZA EMILIANA TUBERTINI
2 LNI GENOVA
3 ŠRD ZUBATAC ZADAR
4 ASD ASSONAUTICA ARTICO ANCONA
5 CIRCOLO DELLA PESCA LIVORNO
6 ROBBY FISH SEA ANGLING CLUB
7 CPS CANOTTIERI SOLVAY ARTICO
8 CLUB NAUTICO HONDARRIBA
9 RD ORADELA PIRAN
10 REAL CLUB REGATAS DE ALICANTE
11 KSR DELFIN BUDVA
12 ŠRD GOF ROGOZNICA
13 SRK PAGAR TIVAT

Pictures and Details

  

51st World Championship Boat Angling  Bundoran - Ireland

from 12th -  19th September 2015

001

Nations: 1. ITALY ; 2. ENGLAND ; 3. CROATIA

Individual: 1. GALBRAITH Gary (England) ; 2. BUDISAVLJEVIC Sinisa (Croatia) ; 3. SMITH Mark (England)

Seniors (individual) FINAL Result
Nations FINAL Result


(pictures and details)

 

 

 

World Championships Long Casting of Sea Weights      Pisa - Italy

from 20th -  26th September 2015Logo Longcasting Italy 2015

18th World Championship Seniors
2nd World Championship Ladies

LADIES: 1. Lubrano Rosa (I); 2. Torres De Diaz Maria (Par); 3. Teresa Vincenza (I)

SENIORS:  1. Montepagano Filippo (I); 2. Massa Alessio (I); 3. Wagner Marcelo (Arg)
TEAMS: 1. Italy A ; 2. Argentina; 3. Italy B

Long Casting 2015

 

 

 

15th World Championship Boat Angling U21    Supetar - Croatia

from 3rd -  11th October 2015

 

Nations: 1. CROATIA ; 2. ITALY ; 3. SLOVENIA

Individual: 1. KOSOVIC Angelo (Croatia) ; 2. MILETA Dilan (Croatia) ; 3. LUKSIC Mauro (Croatia)


Details and Pictures

 

 

9th European Championship Float Angling       Menton - France

from 5th -  9th October 2015

Individual: 1. MAGNANI JEROME France A ; 2. PINHEIRO PAULO Portugal B ; 3. CRESPI PEP ALOS Espagne A

Nation: 1. ITALY A ; 2. SPAIN A ; 3. FRANCE A

Details: 1st Day; 2nd Day; Final Individual; Final Nation

 

24th World Championship Shore Angling U16    Domburg - Netherlands
2016 Shore U16+U2115th World Championship Shore Angling U21    Domburg - Netherlands

from 16th - 23rd October 2015

Nations U16: 1. Italy, 2. Spain, 3. Netherlands
Nations U21: 1. Netherlands, 2. England, 3. Portugal

Individual U16: 1. CARAVAGGIO Daniele Italy, 2. VOLLER Jaon England, 3. WIELAARD Machiel Netherlands
Individual U21: 1. MINDERHOUD Joeri Netherlands, 2. NOORTHOEK Lennard Netherlands, 3. GRAHAM Callum England


Images and Details

 

23rd World Championship Shore Angling Clubs    Langebaan - South Africa
logoSA

from 7th - 14th November 2015

Clubs: 1. Giraldillo Spain, 2. Clube Pesca "A Robaleira" Portugal, 3. TVW-PENN Team Belgium

 Images and Details

 

32nd World Championship Shore Angling Seniors    Loulé - Portugal
23rd World Championship Shore Angling Ladies
Portugal2015

from 21st - 28th November 2015

Seniors: 1. LUBIATO Mathieu (France) ; 2. PEENE Frank (Netherlands) ; 3. PAGE Saul (England)
Nations (Seniors): 1. FRANCE ; 2. NETHERLANDS ; 3. IRELAND

Ladies: 1. RADIL Tea (Croatia) ; 2. LEVESQUE Tiphaine (France) ; 3. GUERREIRO Sonia (Portugal)
Nations (Ladies): 1. FRANCE ; 2. CROATIA ; 3. PORTUGAL

Images and Details

2016

24th World Championship Shore Angling Clubs   Blankenberge - Belgium

from 23rd April -  30th April 2016

Team classification 

1. Netherlands

HSV De Edelkarper /SPRO

2. Belgium

PVE JAVA /Catch-it-easy

3. Portugal

 G.D.R. Olhos De Agua

4. Portugal

 C.A.P. Faro

5. Spain

 CN Santa Lucia

 

Classification Details and Pictures

 

10th European Championship Float Angling     Viana do Castelo -  Portugal

from 12th September -  16th September 201616

TEAMS INDIVIDUALS

1. Portugal B

1. PEREIRA Orlando (Portugal B)

2. Portugal C

2. SERRARIO Guilherne (Portugal C)

3. Italy A

3. AFONSO José (Portugal B)

4. Italy B

4. PATRICIO Ricardo (Portugal (C)

5. Spain C

 5. SANTANA Mário (Portugal B)

 

Classification Details and Pictures

 

52th World Championship Boat Angling (Seniors)   Tivat - Montenegro
16th  World Championship Boat Angling U21   Tivat - MontenegroTivat 2016 logo

from 24th September -  1st Oktober 2016

Nations (Seniors) INDIVIDUALS (Seniors) Nations (U21) INDIVIDUALS (U21)

1. Italy

1. GIACOMINI Anthony (Italy)

1. Croatia 1. GREDIČAK Luka (Croatia) 

2. Croatia

2. PARDAL Joao (Portugal)

2. Italy 2. ARNONE Lorenzo (Italy) 

3. Slovenia

3. BASSANI Luca (Italy)

3. Montenegro 3. MILOSAVLJEVIĆ Aleksandar (Montenegro) 

4. Ireland

4. STRUNA Dejan (Slovenia)

4. France 4. BOROVAC Ivan (Croatia) 

5. San Marino

 5. VOLPINI Paolo (Italy)

  5. BAJLO Estera (Croatia) 

 

2016 World Championship Boat Angling (Tivat Montenegro)

 

25th World Championship Shore Angling (U16)   Castellon - Spain
16th World Championship Shore Angling (U21)   Castellon - Spain14

from 8th -  15th October 2016

Nations (U16) INDIVIDUALS (U16) Nations (U21) INDIVIDUALS (U21)

1. Italy

1. GENTILE MARCO (Italy)

1. Spain 1. PEREZ DIEGO (Spain) 

2. Spain

2. MARTINEZ JAVIER (Spain)

2. Italy 2. ROMERO DAVID (Spain) 

3. France

3. ARANDA ALVARO (Spain)

3. Portugal 3. SPAGNOLI FEDERICO (Italy) 

4. Croatia

4. SPEZIALE MATTEO (Italy)

4. Netherlands 4. JESUS HENRIQUE (Portugal) 

5. Portugal

 5. GODINO MIGUEL A. (Spain)

 5. England 5. MOLINA HECTOR (Spain) 

 

2016 World Championship Shore Angling U16 U21 (Castellon Spain)

 

9th World Championship Boat Angling Clubs   San Sebastien - SpainSpain15

from 22nd -  29th October 2016

Team classification 

1. Italy

LENZA EMILIANA TUBERTINI

2. Italy

Club LNI GENOVA

3. Spain

MONS ELKARTEA

4. Spain

PESC. DEP DEL PRINCIPADO

5. Italy

LNI COGOLETO COLMIC

 

2016 World Championship Boat Angling Clubs (San Sebastien Spain)

 

19th World Championship Long Casting    Almeirim - Portugallong casting logo2016

from 22nd - 29th September 2016

INDIVIDUALS Nations

1. WAGNER Marcelo (Argentina)

1. Argentina A

2. SALVADOR Bustos (Argentina)

2. Italy A

3. DEL NERO Francesco (Italy)

3. Italy B

4. SOLIMENO Luis (Argentina)

4. Argentina B

 5. IGNACIO Anaya (Argentina)

 5. Spain A

 

2016 World Championship Long Casting (Almeirim Portugal)

 

25th World Championship Big Game   Acapulco - Mexique

from 5th  -  11th November 2016Logo Mexico2016

Team classification 

1.

MEXICO B

1.

SPAIN B

2.

MEXICO A

3.

SWITZERLAND A

 

2016 World Championship Big Game (Acapulco Mexico)

 

33rd World Championship Shore Angling (Seniors)   Wexford - Ireland
24th  World Championship Shore Angling (Ladies)   Wexford - Ireland

from 11th  -  19th November 2016

Nations (Seniors) INDIVIDUALS (Seniors) Nations (Ladies) INDIVIDUALS (Ladies)

1. Ireland

1. MULCAHI Alan (Ireland)

1. Ireland 1. LOUW Anna Elisabeth Maria (South Africa) 

2. England

2. MCKEE Harry (Ireland)

2. Croatia 2. GORMLEY Lisa (Ireland) 

3. Spain

3. CHORA Helio (Portugal)

3. Netherlands 3. WHITTY Anne (Ireland) 

4. Portugal

4. MIRAS Juan Canovas (Spain)

4. England 4. RADIL Tea (Croatia) 

5. Italy

5. RADINOVIC Arsen (Croatia)

5. Italy  5. LOTSPAICH (Croatia) 

 

2016 World Championship Shore Angling Seniors & Ladies (Wexford Ireland)

 

2017

53rd World Championship Boat Angling (Seniors)   Sali - CroatiaBoat Croatia
17th  World Championship Boat Angling U21   Sali - Croatia

from 6th  -  13th May 2017

 

Nations (Seniors) INDIVIDUALS (Seniors) Nations (U21) INDIVIDUALS (U21)

1. Croatia

1. SIKIRIĆ Marko (Croatia)

1. Croatia 1. BOROVAC Ivan (Croatia) 

2. Italy

2. GALZINA Ivan (Croatia)

2. Italy 2. MILETA Dilan (Croatia) 

3. Portugal

3. VOLPINI Paolo (Italy)

3. Montenegro 3. GREDIČAK Luka (Croatia) 

4. France

4. PINEZIĆ David (Croatia)

  4. LUKŠIĆ Mauro (Croatia) 

5. England

5. SALVATORI Mauro (Italy)

  5. BAJLO Estera (Croatia) 

Classification details and pictures

 

24th World Championship Shore Angling Clubs   La Tremblade - FranceShoreClub France

from 13th -  20th May 2017

Club classification 

1. Spain

EL PERDIGAL

2. Portugal

CAP FARO

3. Spain

SANTA LUCIA

4. France

SCC GIRONDIN

5. Netherlands

VERCELLI /HV DE WATERGEUS

 Classification details and Pictures

 

26th World Championship Shore Angling U16 Côte d'Opale - FrancepecheursOpale
17th  World Championship Shore Angling U21 Côte d'Opale - France

from 15th  -  22nd July 2017

Nations (U16) Individuals (U16) Nations (U21) Individuals (U21)

1. France

1. RUIZ PEREZ Fernando (SPAIN)

1. France 1. PANICONI Simone (Italy)

2. England

2. FARRELLY David (Ireland)

2. Ireland 2. DELASSUS Paul (France)

3. Netherland

3. GABRIELSE Ivan (Netherland)

3. Croatia 3. CABALLERO Rémi (France)

4. Ireland

4. RYDER Tom (England)

4. Italy 4. RUIZ PEREZ Alex (Spain)

5. Portugal

5. LAGARDERE Damien (France)

5. SPAIN 5. JESUS Henrique (Portigal

Classification details and pictures

 

11th European Championship Float Sea Angling Oeiras-Lisbon Portugal23

from 13th  -  17th September 2017

Individuals Teams

1. PINHEIRO Paulo (Portugal Team B)

1. ITALY Team A

2. SILVA Manuel (Portugal Team C)

2. SPAIN Team B

3. MUNGAI Francesco (Italy Team A)

3. PORTUGAL Team C

4. RODENAS Jesús (Spain Team A)

4. PORTUGAL Team A

5. JORGE Herculano (Portugal Team A)

5. PORTUGAL Team B

European Float Championship 2017

 

20th World Championship Long Casting of Sea Weights (Seniors)  Calais - France
4th  World Championship Long Casting of Sea Weights (Ladies)  Calais - France

from 16th  -  23nd September 2017

Seniors Team Ranking (Seniors) Ladies

1. Bustos Salvador ARGENTINA

1. ITALY Team A

1. Torres de Diaz Maria Teresa PARAGUAY

2. Bonelli Nicola ITALY

2. ARGENTINA Team A

2. Saison Amélie FRANCE

3. Montepagano Filippo ITALY

3. SPAIN

3. Aguero Ibarra Pabla Lucila PARAGUAY

4. George Bonis GREECE

4. ITALY Team B

4. Bellicourt Pauline FRANCE

5. Del Nero Francesco ITALY

5. FRANCE

5. Bevierre Delphine FRANCE

Ranking Details and pictures

 

26th World Championship Big Game (Trolling)   Albufeira - PortugalBigGame2017

from 16th -  23th September 2017

Team classification 

1. Angola (Team A)

2. Portugal (Team B)

3. Spain (Team B)

4. ANGOLA (Team B)

5. CROATIA (Team A)

Classification details and pictures

 

1st World Championship Shore Angling for Masters  Peniscola - Spain

from 30th September - 7th October 201726

Masters Team Ranking

1. ROMERO Vincente SPAIN

1. ITALY Team A

2. BARREDA Juan Antonio SPAIN

2. SPAIN Team A

3. SELBMANN Carlo ITALY

3. PORTUGAL Team A

Details:

26th World Championship Boat Angling (Clubs)   Igalo - Montenegro22

from 30th September - 7th October 2017

Club classification 

1. Lenza Emiliana Tubertini (Italy)

2. Marina International 1 (Spain)

3. KSR Igalo (Montenegro)

Classification and Pictures

34th World Championship Shore Angling (Seniors)   Langebaan - South Africa
25th  World Championship Shore Angling (Ladies)   Langebaan - South Africa

from 4th  -  11th November 2017

Nations (Seniors) INDIVIDUALS (Seniors) Nations (Ladies) INDIVIDUALS (Ladies)

1. Brazil

1. PEENE Frank (Netherlands)

1. Portugal 1. PINA Andrea (Spain)

2. Netherlands

2. BEUCKELS Steven (Belgium)

2. Croatia 2. RADIL Tea (Croatia) 

3. Belgium

3. HUTCHINGS Andrew (Wales)

3. Netherlands 3. KOMOTO Alice H H (Brazil) 

4. France

4. VERRYCKT Yve (Belgium)

4. England 4. SEROMENHO Natasha (Portugal) 

5. Germany

5. JERSCH Bernd (Germany)

5. Spain 5. VERHAGE Christel (Netherlands) 

Details and Pictures

 

 

2013

21th World Championship Shore Angling Club 2013   Grandola - PortugalFrance 

from 4th -  10th  May 2013WMClubBord2013 Logo

download classification

Club classification

1. CLUBE NAUTOCO SANTA LUCIA - World Champion 2013  Spain

2. CLUBE DE PESCA "A ROBALEIRA"  Portugal

3. TVW-PENN-ZEEHENGEL SPORT TEAM  BelgiumWM-Shore-Club-2013-2

4. CLUB DESPORTIVO PESCA SANTA ANA  Spain

5. SKUA Wales

 

2nd European Championship Drifting Boat Angling with Artificial Lures – Leba Poland

from 22th - 29th June 2013

download classification

Individual Classification

1. Horst HENNINGS- European Champion 2013 Germany

2. Jerzy BAJER                                               Poland

3. Roman OLMA                                              Poland

4. René ROYER                                               Luxembourg

5. Christian BLANKE                                        Germany

TEAM Classification

1. POLAND A

2. GERMANY A

3. GERMANY C

4. POLAND B

5. LUXEMBOURG

6. GERMANY B

7. POLAND C

 

16th World Championship Long Casting 2013 – Belgium

from 13th - 19th August 2013

download classification  Top10 (each category) 

Individual Classification (Men)

1. Alessio Massa    Worldchampion 2013       ITALY

2. Danny Moeskops                                      BELGIUM

3. Roberto Perugini                                     ITALY

4. Andy Copping                                          ENGLAND

5. Luis Mario Solimeno                                 ARGENTINA

TEAM Classification

1. ITALYWC-Long-Casting-2013-Belgium

2. ARGENTINA

3. ENGLAND 1

4. ARGENTINA 2

5. ENGLAND 2 

NATION ClassificationCM-Long-Casting-2013-Jap

1. ITALY

2. ARGENTINA

3. ENGLAND

4. FRANCE

5. BELGIUM

Individual Classification (Ladies)

1. Miuyki Masaoka         JAPAN

2. Monbailly Allison       FRANCE

3. Saison Amilie            FRANCE

 

22nd Worldchampionship Big Game – Port St. Louis du Rhône / France

from 17th - 23th August 2013BGvertical

download classification   

Team Classification

1. SPAIN A : Juan CARLOS GARCIA SABON, Gregorio SAMZ ANSOTEJU, Carlos AREALES GARCIA, Khalid GOURARI

2. ITALY B : Federico BIOLCATI, Gianluca BONORA, Vincenzo MARI, Franco ZUDDAS

3. FRANCE A : Daniel LOPUZANSKI, Grégoire MAURICE, Jean-Pierre CAGINICOLAU, Cynthia LOPUZANSKI
                          Capitaine team A: Claude CAMPO

 

49th World Championship Boat Angling – Setubal /Portugal

from 7th - 14th September 2014

SENIORSSetubal-W1

download classification   

Individual Classification

1. Marco VOLPI       - World Champion 2013   Italy

2. Mauro SALVATORI                                     Italy

3. Bruno CABRITA                                         Portugal

4. Julien BAYOT                                           France

5. Rolf MARSCHALEK                                     Angleterre

TEAM Classification

1. ITALY- World Champion 2013

2. PORTUGAL

3. CROATIA

4. FRANCE

5. LUXEMBOURG

 

U21

download classification   

 Individual Classification

1. Anthony GIACOMINI - World Champion 2013   Italy

2. Kocjancic NIK                                               Slovenie

3. Luka PEJAKOVIC                                           Croatie

4. João Bernardo FARINHA                                Portugal

5. Stefano ERMAN                                             Croatie

TEAM Classification

1. SLOVENIE - World Champion 2013

2. PORTUGAL

3. ITALIE

4. CROATIE

5. FRANCE

 

22nd Worldchampionship Shore Angling (U16) – Melilla Spain
13th Worldchampionship Shore Angling (U21) – Melilla Spain

from 21th - 28th September 2013   Melilla2013

download classification U16       download classification U21 

 

  Individual Classification

 U16

1. Miguel Marin Hermandez      Spain

2. Juan Antonio Contreras        Spain

3. Francesco Sergiacomo          Italy

U21

1. Oliver Hopkins                            England

2. Fco. Miguel Rodriguez Candel       Spain

3. Jesus Garcia Hernandez               Spain

 

TEAM Classification

 U16

1. ITALY

2. SPAIN

3. CROATIA

U21

1. ENGLAND

2. SPAIN

3. NETHERLAND

 

7th European Championship Float-Angling (Shore Angling) - Algeciras SPAIN

from 2nd - 6th October 2013EM-Flotteur

download classification   Individual      Team

Individual Classification

1. Andrea Moscetti - European Champion 2013  ITALY B

2. David Martínez Márquez                               SPAIN A

3. Javier García Granda                                   SPAIN A

TEAM Classification

1. SPAIN A

2. SPAIN B

3. ITALY B

 

30th Worldchampionship Shore Angling (Men) – Torromolinos Spain
20th Worldchampionship Shore Angling (Women)

from 19th - 26th October 2013   

download classification Men       download classification Women  wm Torremolinos-3

 

  Individual Classification

 Men

1. Carlos Cuesta Barranquero       Spain

2. Santiago Santamaria Tabernet  Spain

3. Miguel A. Robles Andreu           Spain

Women

1. Broussard Marine                        France

2. Rosa Cristino                              Portugal

3. Marta Guerrero Hernandez           Spain

TEAM Classification

 Men

1. SPAIN

2. WALES

3. ENGLAND

Women

1. FRANCE

2. SPAIN

3. PORTUGAL

 

6th World Championship Boat Angling Club 2013 Tivat - MONTENEGRO

from 5th - 12th October 2013

download classification 

Club classification

 

1. CPS CANOTTIERI SOLVAY ARTICO TUBERTINI - World Champion 2013 Italy

2. SRK PAGAR Montenegro

3. CIRCOLO DELLA PESCA LIVORNO Italy

4. RD ORADELA Slovénie

5. SRD GOF Croatia

2014

 

22th World Championship Shore Angling Club 2014   Peniscola/Benicarlo - Spain

from 5th -  11th  April 2014Championnat-Club-Bord-de-mer-2014

download classification

Club classification

1. C.D. EL PESCADOR - World Champion 2014  Spain

2. C.N. SANTA LUCIA  Spain

3. G.P. SEPINS  Portugal

4. C.P.B.BON PASTOR   Spain

5. GRUISSAN surfcasting club  France

Pictures /Images

23rd World Championship Shore Angling U21  Tremblade (Royan) - France
14th Word Championship Shore Angling U16   Tremblade (Royan) - France

from 3rd -  10th  May 2014

U 21 download classification U21  

U 16  download classification U16 

INDIVIDUAL

1. HARRISON Ben ENGLAND
2. DINIS José PORTUGAL
3. MINDERHOUD Kristiaan NETHERLAND
4. GRAHAM Callum ENGLAND
5. GILLISSEN Kees NETHERLAND

NATIONS

1. NETHERLAND
2. PORTUGAL
3. FRANCE
4. ENGLAND
5. CROATIA

INDIVIDUAL

1. FERREN Jim SOUTH-AFRICA
2. DACHICOURT Hugo FRANCE
3. BOTHA Jesse SOUTH AFRICA
4. NOIRET Etienne FRANCE
5. HELM Henrico SOUTH-AFRICA

NATIONS

1. FRANCE
2. SOUTH-AFRICA
3. PORTUGAL
4. SPAIN
5. ITALY

 

8th  European Championship Shore Angling with Float  - San Benedetto del Tronto (Italy)

from 14th - 19th June 2014

Individual Classification

1. Collavoli Iacopo  European Champion 2014      Italy
2. Bacchiani Massimo                                          Italy
3. La Spesa  Federico                                          Italy
4. Greco Giuseppe                                              Italy
5. Lacerenza Paolo                                             Italy

TEAM Classification

1. ITALY        A             European Champion 2014
2. ITALY        B
3. SPAIN       C
4. FRANCE    A
5. SPAIN       A

 

17th Worldchampionship Long Casting of Sea Weights for Seniors
1st Worldchampionship for Ladies

logo WM2014  long-castingMontefiascone Viterbo / Italy
23th - 30th of August 2014

Résultats Seniors Résultats Dames

Classement final

Classement final

 

 

 

16th Worldchampionship Shore Angling Seniors (FRANCE - Port d'Albret)
12th Worldchampionship Shore Angling Ladies (FRANCE - Port d'Albret)

Bord-de-mer-2014FR20th September till 27th September 2014

Results Seniors (individual)
Results Ladies (individual)

FINAL Result

FINAL Result

Results Seniors (Nation)
Results Ladies (Nation)

FINAL Result

FINAL Result

Pictures

 

50th Worldchampionship BoatAngling (Seniors)  (ENGLAND / Weymouth)
15th Worldchampionship BoatAngling (U21)  (ENGLAND / Weymouth)

27th September till 4th October 2014

Angling Trust 

Results Seniors (individual)
Results U21 (individual)

FINAL Result

FINAL Result

Results Seniors (Nation)
ResultsU21 (Nation)

FINAL Result

FINAL Result

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pictures and Details

 

7th Worldchampionship Boat Angling Clubs  (PORTUGAL - Setubal)

Portugal
25
th October till 1st November 2014
 

Pictures and Details

1 Lenza Emiliana Tubertini Itália
2 CPND Albufeira Portugal
3 GD "Os Amarelos" Portugal
4 CPSCanottieri Solvay Itália
5 Fescherclub Veiner Spatzminn Luxemburgo
6 Botafogo Portugal
7 CN Sesimbra Portugal
8 Clubvalle de Trapaga Espanha
9 Circolo Della Pesca Livorno Itália
10 Club Nautico Marina Internacional Espanha
11 Kingfisher - Blankenberge - Belgium Bélgica
12 Real Club Nautico Torrevieja Espanha
13 Club Genevois de Pêche en Mer Suiça

 

23rd Worldchampionship Big-Game Fishing / Trolling  (BRAZIL / Vitoria)

22nd till 29th November 2014

 

1 ANGOLA B (Silva Nuno, Rocha Julio, Lopes Tavira João, Santos Sergio)

2 SOUTH AFRICA A (Riley Mike (Captain), Wasserman Johan, Hendriksz Joaco, Visser Daniel)

3 BRASIL A (Frisso José Luis (Captain), Abreu Anibal, Zamperline Rogério, Suzano Luis Augusto)

4 MEXICO B (Torres Garcia Mayolo (Captain), Xavier Francisco, Navarrete, Sías Rolando, Flores Héctor José)

5 ANGOLA A (Duarte Fernando, Brigham Rafae, Louro Carlos, Mateus Vandunen Luis)

 Pictures and Details

 

RESULTS OF THE WORLD

AND EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIPS 2008

 

 

16th World Championship Shore Angling Clubs - Montalivet - France

from 25th Mai - 1st of June 2008

Club classification

1. EDELKARPER SPRO - World Champion 2008 Netherland
2. US CAGNES France
3. FISHTALES GREYS Netherland
4. CAP FARO Portugal
5. SC MARINELLA Italy

 

25th World Championship Shore Angling Men - Hossegor - France

from 21th - 28th September 2008

Individual Classification

1. Trindade Arthur - World Champion 2008 Portugal
2. Robles Andreu Spain
3. Verryckt Yves Belgium
4. Saugar Gonz Spain
5. Brundo Francesco Italy

TEAM Classification

1. SPAIN - World Champion 2008
2. BELGIUM
3. PORTUGAL
4. ITALY
5. SCOTLAND

 

16th World Championship Shore Angling Ladies - Hossegor - France

from 21th - 28th September 2008

Individual Classification

1. Pereira Fernanda - World Champion 2008 Portugal
2. Malizia Gabriella Italy
3. Willemse Miranda Netherland
4. Cottin Muriel France
5. Gutierrez Spain

TEAM Classification

1. PORTUGAL - World Champion 2008
2. FRANCE
3. NETHERLAND
4. ENGLAND
5. ITALY

 

 

17th World Championship Shore Angling Youth U16 - Castelldefels - Spain

from 7th - 15th of October 2008

Individual Classification

1. Rathbone Steven - World Champion 2008 England
2. Morgan Jamie England
3. Sanchidrian Pol Spain
4. Warman Daniel England
5. Rodriguez Francisco Spain

TEAM Classification

1. SPAIN - World Champion 2008
2. ENGLANG
3. FRANCE
4. PORTUGAL
5. ITALY

 

 

7th World Championship Shore Angling Youth U21 - Castelldefels - Spain

from 7th - 15th of October 2008

Individual Classification

1. Paton Juan Vicente - World Champion 2008 Spain
2. Trasmontan Aaron Spain
3. Cuesta Carlos Spain
4. Canovas Juan Spain
5. Intini Francesco Italy

TEAM Classification

1. SPAIN - World Champion 2008
2. ENGLAND
3. NETHERLAND
4. ITALY
5. FRANCE

 

 

2nd European Championship Shore Angling with Float - Brindisi - Italy

from 5th - 9th of November 2008

Individual Classification

1. Fernando Valvassura - World Champion 2008 Italy 1
2. Massimo Bacchiani Italy 1
3. Davide Mora Italy 1
4. Claude Buis France
5. Marco Meloni Italy 1

TEAM Classification

1. ITALY 1 - World Champion 2008
2. ITALY 3
3. ITALY 2
4. FRANCE
5. PORTUGAL

 

 

44th World Championship Boat Angling - Colijnsplaat - Netherland

from 24th - 31th of October 2008

Individual Classification

1. Volpini Paolo - World Champion 2008 Italy
2. Rijnsberg Arjan Netherland
3. Lefrere Marc France
4. Goossens Eric Netherland
5. Beechey Arthur Wales

TEAM Classification

1. NETHERLAND - World Champion 2008
2. FRANCE
3. BELGIUM
4. IRELAND
5. ITALY

 

 

7th World Championship Boat Angling Youth U21 - Novigrad - Croatia

from 7th - 15th of June 2008

Individual Classification

1. Stolfa Denis - World Champion 2008 Croatia A
2. Radovic Devan Italy
3. Radil Tea Croatia A
4. Gasparini Martin Croatia B
5. Morisano Matteo Italy

TEAM Classification

1. CROATIA A - World Champion 2008
2. ITALY
3. CROATIA B
4. SLOVENIA
5. FRANCE

 

 

1st World Championship Boat Angling Clubs - Castropol - Spain

from 30th of June - 6th of July 2008

Club Classification

1. CLUB PESC. VALENCIA - World Champion 2008 Spain
2. LENZA CLUB Italy
3. CLUB SPORTORNO Italy
4. CLUB CASTROPOL Spain
5. CLUB ALBUFEIRA Portugal

 

 

11th World Championship Long Casting of Sea Weights - Roma - Italy

from 16th - 21th of September 2008

TEAM Classification

1. FRANCE A - World Champion 2008
2. ITALY B
3. ENGLAND A
4. ITALY A
5. ENGLAND B

Individual classification per Weight Category

Weight Category of 100 gr.

1. Solimeno Luis - World Champion 2008 Argentina A
2. Terraglia Pietro Italy
3. Massa Alessio Italy
4. Bradstock Ben England
5. Fiorenzano Paolo Italy

 

Weight Category of 125 gr.

1. Moeskops Daniel - World Champion 2008 Belgium
2. Massa Alessio Italy
3. Roehrig Fabrice France
4. Terraglia Pietro Italy
5. Solimeno Luis Argentina

 

Weight Category of 150 gr.

1. Moeskops Daniel - World Champion 2008 Belgium
2. Roehrig Fabrice France
3. Debrie Jean-Pierre France
4. Monti Matteo Italy
5. Fiorenzano Paolo Italy

 

Weight Category of 175 gr.

1. Moeskops Daniel - World Champion 2008 Belgium
2. Roehrig Fabrice France
3. Terraglia Pietro Italy
4. Richardson David England
5. Massa Alessio Italy

 

 

2nd European European Championship Club - Boat Handangling (Palangrotte ou Boletino) Cagliari - Italy

from 3rd - 8th of June 2008

Club Classification

1. WINNER CLUB PALERMO - European Champion 2008 Italy
2. D.L.F. MESSINA Italy
3. RD "ORADELA" PIRAN Slovenia
4. SRD "LOVRA T A" KRK Croatia
5. C.N.KAREL TRIANA CAGLIARI"A" Italy

 

 

15th World Championship Big Game Fishing - Richards Bay - South Africa

from 25th of January - 2nd of February 2008

TEAM Classification

1. ANGOLA A - World Champion 2008
2. FRANCE A
3. PORTUGAL B
4. SADSAA
5. SPAIN III

 

 

1st World Championship Big Game Fishing Clubs / Trolling - Javea - Spain

from 1st - 7th of June 2008

CLUB Classification

1. Club MAR SPORT - Arenys de Mar World Champion 2008 Spain
2. Club THON Club de Le Grand'Bouche France
3. Club CLUBE PESCA E NAUTICO DEP. - Albufeira Portugal
4. Club NAUTICO - Arenys de Mar Spain
5. Club CIRCOLO PARTENOPEO DIMENSIONE PESCA Italy

 

 

3rd European European Championship - Big Game Fishing - Coast Trolling Puzzuoli - Napoli / Italy

from 24th - 28th of September 2008

BOAT and TEAM Classification

 

1.CLUB MARLIN - European Champion 2008 Italy
2. LNI POZZUOLI Italy
3. CIRCOLO FISHING CLUB POSILLIPO -A Italy
4. ASD CLUB PESCA SPORTIVA DELLO JONIO Italy
5. TUNA CLUB SABAUDIA - A Italy

 

 

1st European European Championship Boat Angling / Spinning - Riumar - Spain

from 3rd - 5th of July 2008

BOAT and TEAM Classification

1.BoatTeam Llampuga VII European Champion 2008 Spain
2. BoatTeam Alsemar Spain
3. BoatTeam Aiways Spain
4. BoatTeam Idaira Salwater Spain
5. BoatTeam Partidalenca / Calima Spain

 

 

FIPS/M Board - Secretary general
BIEVER Pierre

 

RESULTS OF THE WORLD

AND EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIPS 2007

 

 

15th World Championship Shore Angling Clubs - Blankenberge - Belgium

from 2nd - 8th of June 2007

Club classification

1. CAP FARO - World Champion 2007 Portugal
2. ARCA / Zeehengelsport Team B Belgium
3. GIBRALTAR Fishing Club Gibraltar
4. WALES - A Team Wales
5. LANCER BLERIOTIN France

 

24th World Championship Shore Angling Men - Vitoria - Brasil

from 13th - 21th October 2007

Individual Classification

1. Jan Hennekam - World Champion 2007 Netherland
2. Riccardo Silva Portugal
3. Julio Cesar Brito Brasil
4. John Grarld Wales
5. Mario Santana Portugal

TEAM Classification

1. PORTUGAL - World Champion 2007
2. BRASIL
3. ITALY
4. NETHERLAND
5. SPAIN

 

15th World Championship Shore Angling Ladies - Vitoria - Brasil

from 11th - 21th of October 2007

Individual Classification

1. Sandra Dellafuente - World Champion 2007 Spain
2. Mirjana Pobor Croatia
3. Eliana P. Augusto Brasil
4. Vera Cordeiro Portugal
5. Erica Martins Brasil

TEAM Classification

1. BRASIL - World Champion 2007
2. CROATIA
3. ITALY
4. PORTUGAL
5. SPAIN

 

 

16th World Championship Shore Angling Youth U16 - Labenne - France

from 17th - 25th of September 2007

Individual Classification

1. Urtzi Alvarez - World Champion 2007 Spain
2. Robert Sau Italy
3. Luca Frongia Italy
4. Jamie Morgan England
5. Terry Mainvis France

TEAM Classification

1. FRANCE - World Champion 2007
2. ITALY
3. ENGLAND
4. SPAIN
5. PORTUGAL

 

 

7th World Championship Shore Angling Youth U21 - Labenne - France

from 17th - 25th of September 2007

Individual Classification

1. William Vernay - World Champion 2007 France
2. Carlos Cuesta Spain
3. Frederic Baudin France
4. Lucas Ramos Spain
5. J. Philippe Barbier France

TEAM Classification

1. FRANCE - World Champion 2007
2. SPAIN
3. PORTUGAL
4. ENGLAND
5. NETHERLAND

 

 

1st European Championship Shore Angling with Float - Gandia Port - Spain

from 5th - 11th of November 2007

Individual Classification

1. Rafael Rosello Ballester - European Champion 2007 Spain C
2. Nicolo Zanetti Italy B
3. Rafael Nogues Granero Spain A
4. Carlos Catala Lopez Spain C
5. Fernando Valvassura Italy A

TEAM Classification

1. SPAIN C - World Champion 2007
2. ITALY A
3. ITALY B
4. SPAIN A
5. PORTUGAL A

 

 

43th World Championship Boat Angling - Blankenberge - Belgium

from 29th of September - 6th of October 2007

Individual Classification

1. Goossens Eric - World Champion 2007 Netherland
2. Hapke Jens Germany
3. Struna Dejan Slovenia
4. Searles Colin England
5. Fiol Pastor Antonio Spain

TEAM Classification

1. SPAIN - World Champion 2007
2. ENGLAND
3. GERMANY
4. NETHERLAND
5. ITALY

 

 

7th World Championship Boat Angling Youth U21 - Blankenberge - Belgium

from 29th of September - 6th of October 2007

Individual Classification

1. Radil Tea - World Champion 2007 Croatia
2. De Vrieze Jens Belgium
3. Stelko Stefano Croatia
4. Machiels Wendy Belgium
5. Hervouet Mathieu France

TEAM Classification

1. CROATIA - World Champion 2007
2. BELGIUM
3. ITALY
4. FRANCE
5. GERMANY

 

 

16th World Championship Big Game Fishing - Trolling - Hurghada, El-Gouna

from 12th - 19th of February 2007

TEAM Classification

1. SWITZERLAND - World Champion 2007
2. SPAIN A
3. ITALY B
4. FANCE B
5. EGYPT B

 

 

10th World Championship Long Casting of Sea Weights - St. Cyprien - France

from 17th - 21th of September 2007

TEAM Classification

1. FRANCE A - World Champion 2007
2. ENGLAND A
3. ITALY A
4. BELGIUM A
5. ENGLAND B

Individual classification per Weight Category

Weight Category of 100 gr.

1. Daniel Moeskops - World Champion 2007 Belgium A
2. Roberto Perugini Italy
3. Lee Adams England
4. Chris Brayley Wales
5. Steve Morris England

 

Weight Category of 125 gr.

1. Daniel Moeskops - World Champion 2007 Belgium
2. Steve Morris England
3. Matteo Monti Italy
4. Lee Adams England
5. Nigel Hutchinson Wales

 

Weight Category of 150 gr.

1. Daniel Moeskops - World Champion 2007 Belgium
2. Fabrice Roehrig France
3. André Poidevin France
4. Matteo Monti Italy
5. Lee Adams England

 

Weight Category of 175 gr.

1. Daniel Moeskops - World Champion 2007 Belgium
2. Fabrice Roehrig France
3. Jan Peter Hinz Germany
4. Paolo Fiorenzano Italy
5. Jean-Pierre Debrie France

 

 

1st European European Championship Club - Boat Handangling (Palangrotte ou Boletino) Piran - Slovenia

from 15th - 20th of May 2007

Club Classification

1. SRD LOVRATA KRK - European Champion 2007 Croatia
2. SPRD PLK Koper Slovenia
3. DRUSTVO TRAMONTANA IZOLA Slovenia
4. SRD AERO CELJE Slovenia
5. KSR RIBAR BAOSIC Montenegro

 

 

8th European OPEN CUP BIG GAME FISHING - Trolling - Hyères - France

from 27th - 31th of August 2007

BOAT and TEAM Classification

1.BoatTeam FISHERMAN / Club: LES MOUISSEQUES France
EUROPEAN OPEN CUP WINNER 2007
2. Boat TOP GUN / Club: CPSH France
3. Boat GOSTA / Switzerland
4. Boat TEAM KYEM / Club: BEAULIEU France
5. Boat STARA / Club: FC NAPOULIS France

 

This kind of Championship is cancelled from 2008 on.

 

 

2nd European European Championship - Big Game Fishing - Coast Trolling Club Nautico Campello (Alicante) - Spain

from 4th - 7th of October 2007

BOAT and TEAM Classification

1.LADY BEGONIA / Pedro Sanchez Perez - European Champion 2007 Spain
2. TUNA CLUB SABAUDIA / Veronica Dos / Grasuchi Nestore Italy
3. PLATON / Jose Luis Caballero Spain
4. JARO / Jose Orts Sanchez Spain
5. TEAM CAPRICIO / Luis Miralles Spain

 

 

FIPS/M Board - Secretary general
BIEVER Pierre

 

RESULTS OF THE WORLD

AND EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIPS 2009

 

17th World Championship Shore Angling Clubs - Kühlungsborn - Allemagne

from 1st - 8th of November 2009

Club classification

1. SACHSEN-ANHALT - World Champion 2009 Germany
2. ANGLING TRUST England
3. MARINELLA di SARZANA ALCEDO Italy
4. EUROVISSERS-FISHTALERS-GREYS Netherland
5. JAVA Team Belgium

 

26th World Championship Shore Angling Men - Budva - Montenegro

from 10th - 18th October 2009

Individual Classification

1. Jose Alfonso - World Champion 2009 Portugal
2. Joe Arch Wales
3. Robert Budanovic Croatia
4. Marko Sikric Croatia
5. Ricardo Silva Portugal

TEAM Classification

1. PORTUGAL - World Champion 2009
2. ENGLAND
3. WALES
4. BRAZIL
5. BELGIUM

 

17th World Championship Shore Angling Ladies - Budva - Montenegro

from 10th - 18th Octobre 2009

Individual Classification

1. Mirjana Pobor - World Champion 2009 Croatia
2. Sherryl Bellfield England
3. Katarina Vrcan Croatia
4. Natasa Rogina Croatia
5. Christina Guitierrez Spain

TEAM Classification

1. CROATIA - World Champion 2009
2. ENGLAND
3. PORTUGAL
4. ITALY
5. BRAZIL

 

18th World Championship Shore Angling Youth U16 - Hurghada - Egypt

from 25th October- 1st of November 2009

Individual Classification

1. M. Luksic - World Champion 2009 Croatia
2. Ciambella David Italy
3. C. Adrain Spain
4. J. Isola France
5. M. Osama Egypt

TEAM Classification

1. CROATIA - World Champion 2009
2. SPAIN
3. ITALY
4. EGYPT
5. FRANCE

 

9th World Championship Shore Angling Youth U21 - Hurghada - Egypt

from 25th October- 1st of November 2009

Individual Classification

1. Guidi Stefano - World Champion 2009 Italy
2. T. Radil Croatia
3. Rigola Mirko Italy
4. S. Blond France
5. Alex Spain

TEAM Classification

1. ITALY - World Champion 2009
2. CROATIA
3. SPAIN
4. FRANCE
5. EGYPT

 

3rd European Championship Shore Angling with Float - Menton - France

from 3rd - 10th of October 2009

Individual Classification

1. Matteini Lucas - European Champion 2009 Italy 3
2. Mungai Francesco Italy 1
3. Antonio Santos Portugal
4. Meloni Marco Italy 1
5. Francisco C. Perez Spain 1

TEAM Classification

1. ITALY 1 - World Champion 2009
2. PORTUGAL
3. ITALY 3
4. SPAIN 1
5. FRANCE 1

 

 

45th World Championship Boat Angling - Pornichet - France

from 12th - 19th of September 2009

Individual Classification

1. Volpi Marco - World Champion 2009 Italy
2. Gas Sébastien France
3. Nicoletti Paolo Italy
4. Couzinet Francis France
5. Salvadori Mauro Italy

TEAM Classification

1. ITALY - World Champion 2009
2. FRANCE
3. SPAIN
4. CROATIA
5. ENGLAND

 

 

9th World Championship Boat Angling Youth U21 - Pornichet - France

from 12th - 19th of September 2009

Individual Classification

1. Belliot Benoît - World Champion 2009 France
2. Mainardi Stefano Italy
3. Latxague Jean-Louis France
4. Gianfaldone Alex Italy
5. Giacomini Anthony Italy

TEAM Classification

1. FRANCE - World Champion 2009
2. ITALY
3. CROATIA
4. SLOVENIA
5. GERMANY

 

 

2nd World Championship Boat Angling Clubs - Portoferraio - Italy

from 6th of June - 13th of June 2009

Club Classification

1. LENZA EMILIIANA BAZZANO - World Champion 2009 Italy
2. CLUB ESPANOL ELITE-OVIEDO Spain
3. A.S.D. ASSONAUTICO ANCONA Italy
4. L.N.I. TEAM DAIWA STONFO Italy
5. L.N.I. GENOVA Italy

 

 

7th World Championship Long Casting of Sea Weights 2009 - Brazil

 

Championship 2009 cancelled by the organiser Brazil on 4th of June 2009

 

3rd European European Championship Club - Boat Handangling (Palangrotte ou Boletino) 2009 Martigue - France

from 3rd - 8th of June 2008

 

Championship 2009 cancelled by the organiser through lack of participating nations on June 2009

 

18th World Championship Big Game Fishing - Mazatlàn - Mexico

from 25th of October - 1st of November 2009

TEAM Classification

1. MEXICO - C World Champion 2009
2. SPAIN B
3. SPAIN A
4. ITALY A
5. SLOVENIA A

 

 

2nd World Championship Big Game Fishing Clubs / Trolling - Giulianova - Italy

from 24th - 29th of August 2009

CLUBS Classification

1. Club A.S.D. NAUTSERVICE - Teramo World Champion 2009 Italy
2. Club C.N. MASNOU & ARCO DE DARWIN Spain
3. Club BIG FISHERMAN TEAM - Teramo Italy
4. Club CIRCOLO NAUTICO SAMBENEDETTESE - Ascoli Piceno Italy
5. Club CLUB MAR SPORT Spain

 

 

LUXEMBOURG, LE 6 FEVRIER 2010 - FIPS/M Board - Secretary general
BIEVER Pierre